-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Tundak

Map of Band-e Tundak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tondak,Band-e Tundak,Bande Tundak,Banḏe Tunḏak,Gory Tundak,Горы Тундак,بند تندك,بندٔ تندك, Band-e Tundak

Band-e Tundak

Welcome to the Band-e Tundak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tundak. See Band-e Tundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tundak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Band-e Tundak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97472/67.31083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Tundak
  •  
Places near Band-e Tundak

Online Dating

Band-e Tundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tundak, Afghanistan