-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tayzab

Map of Tayzab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayzab,Tayzāb,Tezab,Tizab,Tēzāb,Tīzāb, Tayzāb

Tayzab

Welcome to the Tayzab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayzāb. See Tayzab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayzāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tayzab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77111/66.73083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Tayzab
  •  
Places near Tayzab
Tēzāb (0.2 km) Qal‘ah (1 km) Aral (1.6 km) Maīdānak (1.9 km) Kaṯah Kham (2.1 km) Lōrizard (2.5 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (2.5 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (2.8 km) Dahan-e Gazak (3.2 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (3.3 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (3.4 km) Sar-e Lar (3.4 km) Kham-e Garmak (3.8 km) Khushk Darah (3.8 km) Sharafak (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.3 km) Surkh Bayd (4.5 km) Shamsuddīn (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Tayzab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayzab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayzab, Afghanistan