Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tay Now

Map of Tay Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taj-Nau,Tay Naw,Tay Now,Tay-Nau,ty nw,Тай-Нау,تئ نو, Tay Now

Tay Now

Welcome to the Tay Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Now. See Tay Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Now area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tay Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tay Now
Places near Tay Now
Tay Now (0.1 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (2.2 km) Nishar (2.9 km) Jamak (2.9 km) Būm (3 km) Kharū (4.1 km) Zar Sang (4.2 km) Sar-e Būlāq (4.4 km) Būm (4.4 km) Now Jōy (4.6 km) Sabz Jōy (5.5 km) Wulangak (5.5 km) War-e Zāq (5.8 km) Rashak-e Gīrō (6.1 km) Sulaīmānī (6.3 km) Zīārat (7 km)

Online Dating

Tay Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Now, Afghanistan