-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tay-e Shar

Map of Tay-e Shar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay-e Shar,Tay-e Shār,Taye Sar,Taye Šār,Tayi-Shar,تی شار, Tay-e Shār

Tay-e Shar

Welcome to the Tay-e Shar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay-e Shār. See Tay-e Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay-e Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tay-e Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4316/66.79784
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Tay-e Shar
  •  
Places near Tay-e Shar

Online Dating

Tay-e Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tay-e Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay-e Shar, Afghanistan