-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tawah Khanah

Map of Tawah Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tavakhana,Tavehkhaneh,Tawah Khanah,Tawakhana,Tāvehkhāneh,Tāwah Khānah,Tāwakhāna, Tāwah Khānah

Tawah Khanah

Welcome to the Tawah Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah Khānah. See Tawah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-13.

Map of Tawah Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71461/66.91281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Tawah Khanah
  •  
Places near Tawah Khanah
Tāwah Khānah (0.1 km) Naylōr (1.4 km) Qōrghān (1.6 km) Kham-e Mastānah (2 km) Qalandarān (2.4 km) Larasī (2.5 km) Gird Bayd (2.5 km) Deh-e Tarchī (3.3 km) Bayd Mushkī (3.6 km) Lōrchah (3.8 km) Paytow-e Zārī (4.1 km) Marghistān (4.2 km) Nayak (4.3 km) Dahan-e Kanak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw (4.6 km) Katah Khānah (4.9 km) Yakowlang (5 km) Tājikān (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tawah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah Khanah, Afghanistan