Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tavah-ye Bagh

Map of Tavah-ye Bagh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tava-ye Bagh,Tavah-ye Bagh,Tāva-ye Bāgh,Tāvah-ye Bāgh, Tāvah-ye Bāgh

Tavah-ye Bagh

Welcome to the Tavah-ye Bagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāvah-ye Bāgh. See Tavah-ye Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāvah-ye Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tavah-ye Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Tavah-ye Bagh
Places near Tavah-ye Bagh

Online Dating

Tavah-ye Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tavah-ye Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tavah-ye Bagh, Afghanistan