Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tasmah Qol

Map of Tasmah Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tasmah Qol,Tasmah Qōl,Tasmakul',Tasmakul’,Tasmaqol,Tasmaqowl,Tasmaqōl,Tasmehqowl,تسمه قول, Tasmah Qōl

Tasmah Qol

Welcome to the Tasmah Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tasmah Qōl. See Tasmah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tasmah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tasmah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Tasmah Qol
Places near Tasmah Qol

Online Dating

Tasmah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tasmah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tasmah Qol, Afghanistan