-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Tas

Map of Sar-e Tas Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tas,Sar-e Ţās,Sare Tas,Sare Ṯās,سر طاس, Sar-e Ţās

Sar-e Tas

Welcome to the Sar-e Tas google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ţās. See Sar-e Tas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ţās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Tas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44278/67.88161
  • Altitude: 3833 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tas
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tas
Jangal (6.8 km) Madr (8 km) Bājgāh (10.6 km) Yakhak (11.3 km) Do Āb (11.4 km) Dū Shākh (11.6 km) Andāw (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Tas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tas, Afghanistan