Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Tal

Map of Band-e Tal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tal,بند تل, Band-e Tal

Band-e Tal

Welcome to the Band-e Tal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tal. See Band-e Tal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Tal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3860 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Tal
Places near Band-e Tal
Durushtak (5.3 km) Gandāb (6.6 km) Naychah Būlāq (8.2 km) Baydak (9.7 km) Tusrī (10.8 km) Pāyōchah (11.8 km) Deh-e Surkhak (12 km) Bughrī (13.4 km) Sowlo (14.4 km) ‘Alī Jān (14.7 km) Katah Bayd (15.1 km) Khōjak (16.8 km) Ēlbōbak (16.9 km) Jangal-e Sōkhtah (17.7 km) Ghōrband (18.5 km) Gōrsang (18.6 km) Razvaliny Baini (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Tal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Tal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tal, Afghanistan