Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Takht

Map of Dahan-e Takht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Takht,Dakhani-Takht,Qaryah-e Takht,Takht, Dahan-e Takht

Dahan-e Takht

Welcome to the Dahan-e Takht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Takht. See Dahan-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Dahan-e Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Takht
Places near Dahan-e Takht

Online Dating

Dahan-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Takht, Afghanistan