-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Takhak

Map of Band-e Takhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Takhak,Gory Takhak,بند تخک, Band-e Takhak

Band-e Takhak

Welcome to the Band-e Takhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Takhak. See Band-e Takhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Takhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Takhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23951/67.08039
  • Altitude: 3670 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Takhak
  •  
Places near Band-e Takhak
Sar-e Tōp (2.2 km) Siyāh Kharak (2.2 km) Mīnah Deh (2.8 km) Chijīn-e Bālā (2.8 km) Zardnāw (3 km) Dahān-e Rēg-e Now (3.2 km) Sōbat (3.2 km) Dahān-e Zard Talah (3.3 km) Chijīn-e Pā’īn (3.4 km) Sar-e Juqōl (3.6 km) Barghō Sang (4 km) Dahān-e Tōp (4 km) Ōbamanī (4.1 km) Jow Qōl (4.4 km) Khōkushtah (4.4 km) Pāy Kas̄ālah (4.5 km) Band-e Qōl (4.5 km) Mīnah Nāwah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Takhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Takhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Takhak, Afghanistan