-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Suru

Map of Suru Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soro,Suru,Sōrō,Sūrū,سورو, Suru

Suru

Welcome to the Suru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Suru. See Suru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Suru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Suru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31974/67.0677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Suru
  •  
Places near Suru
Suru (0 km) Dahān-e Baydak (0.6 km) Baydak (1 km) Sorosu (1.8 km) Sar-e Surū (1.9 km) Siyāh Khār (2.7 km) Sar-e Qōl (2.8 km) Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Barakī (3.3 km) Zērgak (3.6 km) Sōkhtah Qishlāq (3.7 km) Shiwnah Deh (3.8 km) Dahan-e Pīrzād (3.9 km) Pīrzād-e ‘Ulyā (4.1 km) Chashmah ‘Abdī (4.1 km) Kaj Now (4.4 km) Naz̧ar Bāy (4.6 km) Gurg Kushtah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Suru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Suru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Suru, Afghanistan