Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sur Lugh

Map of Sur Lugh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Lugh,Sūr Lūgh,Sūṟ Lūgh,سور لوغ, Sūr Lūgh

Sur Lugh

Welcome to the Sur Lugh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Lūgh. See Sur Lugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Lūgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sur Lugh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sur Lugh
Places near Sur Lugh

Online Dating

Sur Lugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Lugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Lugh, Afghanistan