Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn

Map of Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Somara-i-Mola Hosayn,Somarah-ye Molla Hoseyn,Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn,Somārah-ye Mollā Ḩoseyn,Somārah-ye Mullā Ḩosayn,Somāṟa-i-Molā Ḩosayn,Sumarah-ye Molla Hoseyn,Sumarayi-Molla-Khuseyn,Sūmārah-ye Mollā Ḩoseyn, Somārah-ye Mullā Ḩosayn

Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn

Welcome to the Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Somārah-ye Mullā Ḩosayn. See Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Somārah-ye Mullā Ḩosayn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn
Places near Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn

Online Dating

Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Somarah-ye Mulla Hosayn, Afghanistan