-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sum

Map of Sum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Som,Sum, Sum

Sum

Welcome to the Sum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sum. See Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93722/66.60111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Sum
  •  
Places near Sum
Sum (0 km) Sōkhtagī (0.4 km) Chihil Burj (2.6 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (4.2 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (4.3 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (5.6 km) Sar-e Būm (5.7 km) Zēr-e Ghār (5.9 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (5.9 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (5.9 km) Razvaliny Baini (6 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (6 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (6.5 km) Chihil Burj (6.8 km) Safēd Sang (7.5 km) Ēlbōbak (7.8 km) Marghī (8.1 km) Khāghōliq (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sum, Afghanistan