Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sum Takhak

Map of Sum Takhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Som,Sum,Sum Takhak,Şom,Şum, Sum Takhak

Sum Takhak

Welcome to the Sum Takhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sum Takhak. See Sum Takhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sum Takhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sum Takhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sum Takhak
Places near Sum Takhak

Online Dating

Sum Takhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sum Takhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sum Takhak, Afghanistan