Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sokhtah Chinar

Map of Sokhtah Chinar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta Chinar,Sokhta Chinār,Sokhtacenar,Sokhtah Chinar,Sukhteh Chenar,Sōkhtacenāṟ,Sōkhtah Chinār,Sūkhteh Chenār,سوخته چنار, Sōkhtah Chinār

Sokhtah Chinar

Welcome to the Sokhtah Chinar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Chinār. See Sokhtah Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sokhtah Chinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Chinar
Places near Sokhtah Chinar

Online Dating

Sokhtah Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Chinar, Afghanistan