Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sokhtagi

Map of Sokhtagi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtagay,Sokhtagi,Sukhtagi,Sukhtegi,Sōkhtagī,Sōkhtāgi,Sūkhtagī,Sūkhtegī, Sōkhtagī


Welcome to the Sokhtagi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtagī. See Sokhtagi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtagī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sokhtagi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sokhtagi
Places near Sokhtagi

Online Dating

Sokhtagi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtagi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtagi, Afghanistan