Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad

Map of Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Somara-i-`Aliahmad,Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad,Somarah-ye `Aliahmad,Somārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad,Somārah-ye ‘Alīaḩmad,Somāṟa-i-‘Aliaḩmaḏ,Sowmareh `Ali Ahmad,Sowmāreh ‘Alī Aḩmad,Sumarayi-Aliakhmed, Somārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad

Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad

Welcome to the Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Somārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad. See Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Somārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad
Places near Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad

Online Dating

Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Somarah-ye `Ali Ahmad, Afghanistan