-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sughdar

Map of Sughdar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sogdar,Soghdar,Sorkh Dar,Sowghdar,Sowghḏaṟ,Sughdar,Surkhdar,Sōghḏaṟ,Sūghdar, Sūghdar

Sughdar

Welcome to the Sughdar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūghdar. See Sughdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūghdar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sughdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84556/67.7575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Sughdar
  •  
Places near Sughdar

Online Dating

Sughdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sughdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sughdar, Afghanistan