-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sobat

Map of Sobat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sobat,Sowbat,Sōbat,سوبت, Sōbat

Sobat

Welcome to the Sobat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōbat. See Sobat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōbat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sobat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23779/67.11529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sobat
  •  
Places near Sobat

Online Dating

Sobat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sobat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sobat, Afghanistan