-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Zamin

Map of Surkh Zamin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkh Zamin,Surkh Zamīn,Surkhzamin,Suṟkhzamīn, Surkh Zamīn

Surkh Zamin

Welcome to the Surkh Zamin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Zamīn. See Surkh Zamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Zamīn area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Surkh Zamin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26417/66.61611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Surkh Zamin
  •  
Places near Surkh Zamin

Online Dating

Surkh Zamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Zamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Zamin, Afghanistan