Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Shinyah

Map of Surkh Shinyah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhshenyah,Sorkhshinyah,Sorkhshīnyah,Surkh Shinyah,Surkh Shīnyah,Surkhsenya,Surkhshin'ya,Surkhshin’ya,Surkhšenya, Surkh Shīnyah

Surkh Shinyah

Welcome to the Surkh Shinyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Shīnyah. See Surkh Shinyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Shīnyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkh Shinyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Surkh Shinyah
Places near Surkh Shinyah

Online Dating

Surkh Shinyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Shinyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Shinyah, Afghanistan