-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Surkh Shahr

Map of Koh-e Surkh Shahr Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh Shahr,Kohe Surkhsar,Kohe Suṟkhsāṟ,Kuh-e Sorkhshar,Kōh-e Surkh Shahr,Kūh-e Sorkhshār,کوه سرخ شهر, Kōh-e Surkh Shahr

Koh-e Surkh Shahr

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Shahr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Shahr. See Koh-e Surkh Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41654/67.60456
  • Altitude: 3464 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Shahr
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Shahr
Lōranj (3.6 km) Surkh Shahr (6.9 km) Khargōshak (9.4 km) Deh-e Tājik (10.1 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (10.4 km) Banaq (10.7 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (10.8 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.8 km) Rū-ye Sang (11 km) Zīr-e Kōh (11.4 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (11.6 km) Sangchil (11.8 km) Dūābī (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Shahr, Afghanistan