Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Shahr

Map of Surkh Shahr Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhshar,Sorkhshār,Surkh Shahr,Surkhsar,Suṟkhsāṟ,سرخ شهر, Surkh Shahr

Surkh Shahr

Welcome to the Surkh Shahr google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Shahr. See Surkh Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Shahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Surkh Shahr
Places near Surkh Shahr

Online Dating

Surkh Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Shahr, Afghanistan