-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Sar

Map of Surkh Sar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhsar,Surkh Sar,Surkhsar,Suṟkhsaṟ,srkh sr,Сурхсар,سرخ سر, Surkh Sar

Surkh Sar

Welcome to the Surkh Sar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Sar. See Surkh Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Sar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surkh Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73056/67.32528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Surkh Sar
  •  
Places near Surkh Sar

Online Dating

Surkh Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Sar, Afghanistan