-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Sang

Map of Surkh Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhsang,Surkh Sang,Surkhsang,Suṟkhsang, Surkh Sang

Surkh Sang

Welcome to the Surkh Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Sang. See Surkh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkh Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48778/67.21194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Surkh Sang
  •  
Places near Surkh Sang
Surkh Sang (0 km) Qaf Qōl (0.9 km) Chahār Dēwālī (1.8 km) Now-e Deh (1.8 km) Chapar Qōl (2 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (2.1 km) Bōghah Murdah (2.3 km) Chahār Dēwālī (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (3.3 km) Now-e Qubād (3.3 km) Surkhak Pārchah (3.3 km) Chalawak (3.3 km) Būm-e Gāw Murdah (3.7 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (4.1 km) Now-e Gandum (4.4 km) Kōshah (4.6 km) Now-e Deh Qānhā (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Surkh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Sang, Afghanistan