Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkhkala

Map of Surkhkala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhqal`eh,Sorkhqal‘eh,Surkh Qal`ah,Surkh Qal‘ah,Surkhkala,Surkhqal`a,Suṟkhqal‘a,Сурхкала,قلعهٔ سرخ, Surkhkala


Welcome to the Surkhkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhkala. See Surkhkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhkala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surkhkala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Surkhkala
Places near Surkhkala

Online Dating

Surkhkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhkala, Afghanistan