Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Machist

Map of Surkh Machist Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Machist,Sorkh Machīst,Surkh Machist,Surkh Machīst,Surkh-Macist,Surkh-Mačīst,Surkhmachist, Surkh Machīst

Surkh Machist

Welcome to the Surkh Machist google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Machīst. See Surkh Machist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Machīst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkh Machist
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Surkh Machist
Places near Surkh Machist

Online Dating

Surkh Machist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Machist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Machist, Afghanistan