-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkhkocha

Map of Surkhkocha Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhkucheh,Sorkhkūcheh,Surkh Kochah,Surkh Kōchah,Surkhkoca,Surkhkocha,Surkhkoča,srkh kwchh,Сурхкоча,سرخ كوچه, Surkhkocha

Surkhkocha

Welcome to the Surkhkocha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhkocha. See Surkhkocha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhkocha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surkhkocha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60306/67.05583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:41
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Surkhkocha
  •  
Places near Surkhkocha
Surkh Kōchah (0 km) Bayri (1.3 km) Sulaīmānī (2.9 km) Wulangak (4 km) Qōchī (4.4 km) Siyāh Būmak (5 km) Kalān Deh (5.3 km) Qadaghī (5.7 km) Nāw-e Qurbān (5.8 km) Zīārat (5.8 km) Zar Sang (5.9 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (5.9 km) Ghargharah-ye Ẕāmīn (6.3 km) Būm (6.4 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Miyān Qōl (7.2 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Surkhkocha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhkocha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhkocha, Afghanistan