Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sowlo

Map of Sowlo Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Solo,Sowlo,Sōlo,Sōlō,سولو, Sowlo


Welcome to the Sowlo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowlo. See Sowlo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowlo area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sowlo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sowlo
Places near Sowlo

Online Dating

Sowlo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowlo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowlo, Afghanistan