Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Siah Qol

Map of Siah Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Qol,Siahqowl,Siakhkul',Siakhkul’,Syahqol,Syāhqōl,Sīāh Qōl,Sīāhqowl, Sīāh Qōl

Siah Qol

Welcome to the Siah Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Qōl. See Siah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Siah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Siah Qol
Places near Siah Qol

Online Dating

Siah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Qol, Afghanistan