Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kuh-e Siah Khawal

Map of Kuh-e Siah Khawal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Syahkhawa,Kohe Syahkhawal,Kohe Syāhkhawā,Kohe Syāhkhawāl,Kuh-e Siah Khawal,Kūh-e Sīāh Khawāl, Kūh-e Sīāh Khawāl

Kuh-e Siah Khawal

Welcome to the Kuh-e Siah Khawal google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Sīāh Khawāl. See Kuh-e Siah Khawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Sīāh Khawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Siah Khawal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Siah Khawal
Places near Kuh-e Siah Khawal

Online Dating

Kuh-e Siah Khawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Siah Khawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Siah Khawal, Afghanistan