-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Siah Khowal

Map of Darah-ye Siah Khowal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Siah Khowal,Darah-ye Sīāh Khowāl,Darrahe Syahkhawal,Darreh-ye Siah Khawal,Darreh-ye Sīāh Khawāl,درۀ سیاه خوال,Ḏaṟṟahe Syahkhawāl, Darah-ye Sīāh Khowāl

Darah-ye Siah Khowal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Siah Khowal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sīāh Khowāl. See Darah-ye Siah Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sīāh Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Siah Khowal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25722/67.32929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Siah Khowal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Siah Khowal
Ūlāghōr (11.4 km) Mūsá Darah (11.7 km) Pusht-e Wāz (12.2 km) Chāchā (12.6 km) Qalā (12.8 km) Ayrganah (14.7 km) Gāw Parīdah (16.2 km) Khushk Darah (17.3 km) Sar-e Shahr (17.6 km) Kahmard (17.7 km) Dehqān Qal‘ah (18.6 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (19.1 km) Khwājah Ganj (19.8 km) Deh-e Mīānah (19.8 km) Kōrsōm (20.1 km) Qal‘ahchah (20.4 km) Deh-e Tājik (20.5 km) Khwājah Kisht (21.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Siah Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Siah Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Siah Khowal, Afghanistan