Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Siah Khar

Map of Siah Khar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Khar,Siahkhar,Siakhkhar,Syahkhar,Syāhkhāṟ,Sīāh Khār,Sīāhkhār,سیاه خار, Sīāh Khār

Siah Khar

Welcome to the Siah Khar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Khār. See Siah Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Siah Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Siah Khar
Places near Siah Khar

Online Dating

Siah Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Khar, Afghanistan