-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Siah Dung

Map of Koh-e Siah Dung Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Dung,Kohe Syahdung,Kohe Syāhḏūng,Kuh-e Siah Dung,Kōh-e Sīāh Dūng,Kūh-e Sīāh Dūng,کوه سیاه دونگ, Kōh-e Sīāh Dūng

Koh-e Siah Dung

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Dung google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Dūng. See Koh-e Siah Dung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Dūng area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Dung
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19314/67.15037
  • Altitude: 3260 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Dung
  •  
Places near Koh-e Siah Dung
Qarah Khawal (9.2 km) Podīnatū (17.3 km) Pudinatū (17.6 km) Hazār Chashmah (17.9 km) Hazār Chashmah (19.4 km) Siyāh Khākī (19.6 km) Kuchukak (21.2 km) Zardīgāh (21.6 km) Argasha (24.9 km) Mūsá Darah (25.7 km) Ūlāghōr (26.4 km) Chāchā (27.1 km) Qalā (27.3 km) Khākdow (28.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Dung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Siah Dung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Dung, Afghanistan