Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Siah Dong

Map of Koh-e Siah Dong Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Dong,Kohe Syahdong,Kohe Syāhḏōng,Kuh-e Siah Dung,Kōh-e Sīāh Dōng,Kūh-e Sīāh Dūng,کوه سیاه دونگ, Kōh-e Sīāh Dōng

Koh-e Siah Dong

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Dong google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Dōng. See Koh-e Siah Dong photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Dōng area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Dong
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3464 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Dong
Places near Koh-e Siah Dong

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Dong Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Siah Dong, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Dong, Afghanistan