Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Siah Band

Map of Koh-e Siah Band Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Band,Kohe Syahband,Kohe Syāhbanḏ,Kuh-e Siah Band,Kōh-e Sīāh Band,Kūh-e Sīāh Band,کوه سیاه بند, Kōh-e Sīāh Band

Koh-e Siah Band

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Band. See Koh-e Siah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Band area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Band
Places near Koh-e Siah Band

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Siah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Band, Afghanistan