-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gory Shorakarak

Map of Gory Shorakarak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shorakarak,Koh-e Shorah Karak,Kohe Sorakarak,Kohe Šorakarak,Kuh-e Shorehkarak,Kuh-e Shurakarak,Kōh-e Shorah Karak,Kūh-e Shorehkarak,Kūh-e Shūrakarak,kwh shwrh kark,Горы Шоракарак,كوهٔ شوره كارك, Gory Shorakarak

Gory Shorakarak

Welcome to the Gory Shorakarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Shorakarak. See Gory Shorakarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Shorakarak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Shorakarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72667/67.09639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Gory Shorakarak
  •  
Places near Gory Shorakarak
Gurgak (1.3 km) Kharistan (1.4 km) Gavargin (1.6 km) Badan (1.8 km) Namadak (2.7 km) Fayrōz Bahār (3.6 km) Şamadī (3.8 km) Rashak-e Paytow (3.9 km) Rashak-e Gīrō (4.3 km) Katah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Kharū (5.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh (5.3 km) Chahār Dēwālī (5.4 km) Munār (5.4 km) Now Jōy (5.6 km) Nishar (5.9 km) Sabz Jōy (6.4 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Gory Shorakarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gory Shorakarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Shorakarak, Afghanistan