-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Shorab

Map of Jar-e Shorab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorab,Jar-e Shur Ab,Jar-e Shurab,Jar-e Shōrāb,Jar-e Shūr Āb,Jar-e Shūrāb,Jare Sorab,Jare Sōṟāb,جر شوراب, Jar-e Shōrāb

Jar-e Shorab

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōrāb. See Jar-e Shorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Shorab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19355/67.63146
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shorab
Deh Īmān (0.5 km) Kāfarī (2.3 km) Sayyid Bābā (2.8 km) Qarwānah (3.2 km) Neshar (3.7 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (4.4 km) Khudāydād Khēl (5.4 km) Qurghān (6.9 km) Darwayshān (7.4 km) Qarah Khowāl (7.4 km) Sayghān (8.2 km) Jangalak (8.7 km) Khwājah Ganj (9.5 km) Ghōrabchī (9.8 km) Sanāq (10.8 km) Khambotah (11.7 km) Laghakī (11.9 km) Chirāghdān (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorab, Afghanistan