Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Shumbul

Map of Darah-ye Shumbul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Sumbul,Dara-i-Šumbul,Darah-ye Shumbul,Darrah-ye Shombol,Darreh-ye Shombol,Shumbul',Shumbul’, Darah-ye Shumbul

Darah-ye Shumbul

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shumbul google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shumbul. See Darah-ye Shumbul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shumbul area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Darah-ye Shumbul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shumbul
Places near Darah-ye Shumbul

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shumbul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shumbul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shumbul, Afghanistan