-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shumbul

Map of Shumbul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shombol,Shonbol,Shumbul,Sumbul,Urochishche Shumbul',Urochishche Shumbul’,Šumbul, Shumbul

Shumbul

Welcome to the Shumbul google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shumbul. See Shumbul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shumbul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shumbul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87333/68.17472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Shumbul
  •  
Places near Shumbul

Online Dating

Shumbul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shumbul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shumbul, Afghanistan