Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shirdosh

Map of Shirdosh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shir Dosh,Shirdosh,Shirdush,Shīr Dōsh,Shīrdūsh,Sirdos,shyrdwsh,Šīrdoš,Ширдош,شيردوش, Shirdosh


Welcome to the Shirdosh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shirdosh. See Shirdosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shirdosh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shirdosh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shirdosh
Places near Shirdosh

Online Dating

Shirdosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shirdosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirdosh, Afghanistan