Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sinyah

Map of Sinyah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senya,Shenah,Shinyeh,Shīnyeh,Sin'ya,Sinya,Sinyah,Sin’ya,S̄īnya,سنیه, Sinyah


Welcome to the Sinyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sinyah. See Sinyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sinyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sinyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sinyah
Places near Sinyah

Online Dating

Sinyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinyah, Afghanistan