-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shibar

Map of Shibar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shibar,Shībar,Sibar,Šibar,شیبر, Shībar

Shibar

Welcome to the Shibar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shībar. See Shibar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shībar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shibar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38071/66.71709
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Shibar
  •  
Places near Shibar
Shībar (0 km) Now Bālā-ye Sarāy (1.6 km) Par Ghūsūnak (2.2 km) Shākh Sang (2.4 km) Wayrān (2.4 km) Mīān Qōlak (2.6 km) Dah Mardah (2.9 km) Safēdak (3.1 km) Jangrīq (3.1 km) Shīnah (3.4 km) Owrak (3.6 km) Siyāh Sang (3.7 km) Zard Sang (3.8 km) Khākbādak (4 km) Bārīkī Suflá (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kīch (4.2 km) Rashak (4.6 km) Surkh Qōlī (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Shibar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shibar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shibar, Afghanistan