-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shewik

Map of Shewik Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sewik,Shevik,Shevīk,Shewik,Shewīk,Shêwīk,Šěwīk,شویک, Shêwīk

Shewik

Welcome to the Shewik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêwīk. See Shewik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêwīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shewik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12706/67.08679
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Shewik
  •  
Places near Shewik

Online Dating

Shewik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shewik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shewik, Afghanistan