-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Shaybar

Map of Kotal-e Shaybar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shaybar,Kotale Sebar,Kotale Šebar,Kowtal-e Shebar,Kowtal-e Shibar,Kowtal-e Shībar,Kōtal-e Shaybar,Pai-i-Kotal,Pereval Shibar,Shibar Kotal,Shibar Pass,Shībar Kotal,Shībar Pass, Kōtal-e Shaybar

Kotal-e Shaybar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shaybar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shaybar. See Kotal-e Shaybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shaybar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Shaybar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89809/68.24637
  • Altitude: 2936 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:42
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shaybar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shaybar
Sar-e Kōtal (0.7 km) Kafarkala (1.1 km) Kāfar Qal’ah (1.1 km) Amān Qōl (2.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Spī Sangak (2.4 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (2.7 km) Qōchangī (3.3 km) Daki (3.6 km) Khuram (3.8 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (4.5 km) Mādar Qōl (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shaybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shaybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shaybar, Afghanistan