Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shaybar

Map of Shaybar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sebar,Shaybar,Shebar,Shibar,Shēbar,Shībar,Šēbar, Shaybar


Welcome to the Shaybar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaybar. See Shaybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaybar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaybar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shaybar
Places near Shaybar

Online Dating

Shaybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaybar, Afghanistan