-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Shatu

Map of Kotal-e Shatu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Shahtu,Kotal Shāhtu,Kotal-e Shatu,Kotale Satu,Kotale Šatū,Kowtal-e Shatow,Kowtal-e Shatu,Kowtal-e Shātū,Kōtal-e Shatū,Pereval Shatu, Kōtal-e Shatū

Kotal-e Shatu

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shatu google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shatū. See Kotal-e Shatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shatū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Shatu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56917/66.9625
  • Altitude: 3397 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shatu
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shatu

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shatu, Afghanistan