-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Satu

Map of Satu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satu,Shatu,Shātū,Sātu,Sātū,ساتو, Satu

Satu

Welcome to the Satu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Satu. See Satu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Satu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Satu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18038/67.37661
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Satu
  •  
Places near Satu
Satu (0 km) Gumbatak (2.1 km) Safēdak (2.5 km) Qōl-e Asō (2.6 km) Khushk Qōl (3.6 km) Būrghsinak (3.6 km) Dāmurdah (4.2 km) Khār Zār (4.6 km) Rōghanī Būlāq (4.6 km) Siyāh Būmak (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Satu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Satu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Satu, Afghanistan